Haus Piller
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Haus Piller
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Express check-in/out
- Private check-in/out
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Garden
- Ski storage
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Goldbergstr. 16, Bad Hofgastein, Austria.
Prices at Haus Piller are shown after selecting your travel dates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Restaurant Westend (200 m), Fass'l-Bar (250 m), Reichartseder (300 m) and Varoli (400 m).
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Haus Piller thanks to staff who speak German, English and Hungarian.
The area offers several landmarks, including Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m) and Weitmoserschlössl (1.4 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
Haus Piller is located approximately 550 m from the city center.
Haus Piller offers rooms like Studio Apartment with Balcony, Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony, Standard Double Room and Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Haus Piller.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Haus Piller.
The accommodation is approximately 86 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.


































































